Argan oil (Organic)
- Code: BO08-BIO
- Extraction method: cold pressed
- Part of the plant: unroasted seeds
- Origin: Morocco
The agan tree is one of the oldest trees in the world and used to cover entire North-Africa.
The oil, for cosmetic use, is being pressed out of the unroasted seeds of the nuts. For culinary use the seeds are being lightly roasted.
Argan oil absorbes directly into the skin where it restored the main skin lipid layer, softens the skin and protects against UV rays.
Argan oil is also a perfect face and hair moisturizer and nourisher.
Use: pure or 50% joining with other base oil, in scrub, clay, etc…